?

Log in

 
 
05 September 2007 @ 03:09 am
xkcd moodtheme  
I was bored with my old moodtheme...  tell me what you think.
pic orgins: xkcd.com (randall munroe)

cheerfulsad
angryloved
impressedcalm





cheerful
sad
 

 

 
angry
 
annoyed
 

 

 
bitchy
 
cynical
 

 

 
infuriated
 
moody
 

 

 
rushed
 
awake
 

 

 
confused
 
curious
 

 

 
determined
 
devious
 

 

 
energetic
 
bouncy
 

 

 
enthralled
 
amused
 

 

 
ecstatic
 
calm
 

 

 
horny
good
 

 

 
grateful
 
loved
 

 

 
optimistic
 
pleased
 

 

 
relaxed
 
ditzy
 

 

 
mischievous
 
quixotic
 

 
shocked
 
nerdy
 

 

 
geeky
 
okay
 

 

 
dorky
 
bored
 

 

 
crushed
 
depressed
 

 

 
pessimistic
 
dirty
 

 

 
drunk
 
anxious
 

 

 
intimidated
 
impressed
 

 

 
artistic
 
creative
 

 

 
thoughtful cold
 
embarrassed sympathetic
 
busynauseated 
 
high numb
 
enraged silly
 
weird excited
 
happy exanimate
 

  
download complete moodtheme

instructions

(x) please credit when using <3
(x) no hotlinking, altering, blah
(x) comments welcome :)
 
 
feelin: creativecreative
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Lena, MJ, Meg: coffeeregenvogel on September 5th, 2007 02:17 am (UTC)
aw thanks :)
millionbubblesmillionbubbles on September 5th, 2007 03:36 am (UTC)
Hahaha those are great. I want to buy a paid LJ account just for personalized mood themes.
Lena, MJ, Megregenvogel on September 5th, 2007 03:45 am (UTC)
you don't have to Oo
Lena, MJ, Meg: coffeeregenvogel on September 5th, 2007 05:11 am (UTC)
you need a plus-account which is free,... you can update your's to one :)
(Deleted comment)
Lena, MJ, Megregenvogel on September 5th, 2007 08:23 pm (UTC)
ich weiß nicht wie man updated, aber dass es geht... aber sobald du einen hast kannst du bei moodthemes "customize moodthemes"--> create new :)
millionbubblesmillionbubbles on September 5th, 2007 09:59 pm (UTC)
I would, except I don't want ads on my LJ. I will probably end up buying it after September i.e. when I actually have money to spend on stuff I like.
Lena, MJ, Megregenvogel on September 5th, 2007 10:01 pm (UTC)
I never ever see the ads on mine, I never scroll down so far lol
Vincentfullmoonsnow on September 5th, 2007 05:26 am (UTC)
woa die sind toll ^___^
hast du dir die alle selbst ausgedacht? °-°

Nyaa mir sind se nur ein bisschen zu groß >w<""

Nya^^
Lena, MJ, Meg: coffeeregenvogel on September 5th, 2007 05:32 am (UTC)
gezeichnet hab ich sie natürlich nicht... ausgesucht zu den titeln, zusammengestückelt und ein bisschen editiert :)
Irisiris1809 on September 5th, 2007 09:37 am (UTC)
OMG die sind ja unglaublich! =3 Die Pics passen super zu den Titeln, sweet =D
Lena, MJ, Meg: coffeeregenvogel on September 5th, 2007 11:20 am (UTC)
danke :D

lol ja man könnte meinen gesichtslose strichmännchen sind am aller ungeeignetsten für gefühls-darstellungen :P
2spirits: extraterrestrial love2spirits on September 5th, 2007 03:48 pm (UTC)
Ohhh, they're great! Really sweet. I wouldn't like them for my LJ but I think the suit you perfect XDD
Lena, MJ, Meg: winterregenvogel on September 5th, 2007 03:53 pm (UTC)
ly :P

I'd love to make one for you one day if you like ^^ but that would have to be about vampires right? do they ever look cheerful? XD
2spirits: extraterrestrial love2spirits on September 5th, 2007 06:02 pm (UTC)
oh, that was it XDD I wondered what sounded strange in this sentence but couldn't find it *drop*

one about vampires? ^__^ wonder if it's possible to find that much pictures about them.. mhhm...
dunno, I suppose fairys would be cool too!
I thought about making one, but I don't know how.. and if I even can make it with the little prog I use making my avas... ^^°

maybe we could make on together?
Lena, MJ, Megregenvogel on September 5th, 2007 06:03 pm (UTC)
wo machst du denn avas? Oo hast du denn kein
photoshop?
2spirits2spirits on September 5th, 2007 06:41 pm (UTC)
ne hab kein photoshop o.O; ich hab picture it! und mache damit avas
Lena, MJ, Megregenvogel on September 5th, 2007 06:45 pm (UTC)
mit picture kamma ja ned so viel machen... photoshop würd ned schaden wemma so viele ideen hat wie du :)
2spirits2spirits on September 5th, 2007 06:54 pm (UTC)
ja ich weiß.. das ärgert mich eh.. >__<;

aber photoshop is doch so teuer oO;
Lena, MJ, Megregenvogel on September 5th, 2007 06:55 pm (UTC)
lass mich überlegen... nein ich glaub du bist der erste mensch ever der ein programm legal kaufen will ... ahm welche version willst du? *kastldurchsuch*
2spirits: Kitty2spirits on September 5th, 2007 07:00 pm (UTC)
ich wills ja gar nicht legal kaufen.. LOL.. weil zu teuer.. aber ich weiß auch nicht wie ichs sonst kriegen könnte.. ^^;
Lena, MJ, Megregenvogel on September 5th, 2007 07:05 pm (UTC)
ich nehms dir nächstes mal mit :)
2spirits: Kitty2spirits on September 5th, 2007 07:05 pm (UTC)
oow cool danke ^_^ ich hoff ich komm damit dann auch klar.. oo;
Lena, MJ, Megregenvogel on September 5th, 2007 07:06 pm (UTC)
ach das lernt man schnell :)
2spirits2spirits on September 5th, 2007 07:13 pm (UTC)
daa bin ich ja erleichtert :D bin ich schonmal gespannt drauf.
danke danke süße!!
9shotguns on September 18th, 2007 11:54 pm (UTC)
I liiiike. Creative. You have a lot of patience- I'd never be able to make a mood theme.

- Chrissy
Lena, MJ, Megregenvogel on September 19th, 2007 08:29 am (UTC)
well if you like the pictures you're working with, it's really easy and fun :)
vera em: ckratlantisgrrrl on October 25th, 2007 10:27 pm (UTC)
I like these a lot. "confused" and "rushed" had me giggle, and "calm" has a real nice feel to it. And "nerdy" - lol. Thanks for sharing.
Kristieionicaq on November 22nd, 2007 05:43 am (UTC)
OMG! I love it! And I'm using it. I credited you in my userinfo, is that cool? :D
This House Believes in Skyscraperskenboy on March 8th, 2008 08:02 pm (UTC)
These are SO great. Using, crediting you in userinfo. Thanks!
the girl who can't be moved: emorafarazzi on May 1st, 2008 01:54 pm (UTC)
wow really cool! this'll most likely be my first custom-mood theme.. will credit!
Fool but Sane: Petites filles au tambourfoolbutsane on May 1st, 2008 08:24 pm (UTC)
Really nice mood theme. I've been looking for one for about an heour or more and I think I will take yours.
I've already downloaded it. ;)
joan_psmithjoan_psmith on March 20th, 2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
This is awesome! I was searching for a geeky moodtheme and this fits perfectly!
(Anonymous) on January 27th, 2011 05:01 am (UTC)
lotto jackpot
Krass, ich habe never ever für möglich gehalten dass das real so klappt ;-)
(Anonymous) on February 24th, 2011 10:04 am (UTC)
spiele online
Eigentlich ein guter Post, aber konnt ihr spater nicht n wenig detaillierter sein? Das ware wirklich toll
(Anonymous) on February 26th, 2011 12:17 am (UTC)
Sie ergänzt einige gute Punkte gibt. Ich habe eine Suche zum Thema und fand die Mehrzahl der Menschen die gleiche Meinung mit Ihrem Blog.
(Anonymous) on March 3rd, 2011 02:15 pm (UTC)
wie novoline austricksen
Hat jemand eine Ahnung wie umfassend das verallgemeinerbar ist?
(Anonymous) on March 6th, 2011 10:57 pm (UTC)
Novoline Spielautomaten uberlisten
Nun ja, Dinge konnen manchmal wirklich simpel sein! Danke :)
(Anonymous) on March 21st, 2011 09:21 pm (UTC)
Ich dachte, ich würde sagen, kommentieren und große Thema, hast du es Code für sich selbst? Sieht wirklich ausgezeichnet!